Mobile Notary · Apostille · Remote Online Notary · Loan Signing AgentsCall 602-703-3448
AZ Mobile Notary Pros AZ MOBILE NOTARY PROS — PROFESSIONAL,EXPERIENCED MOBILE NOTARIES Book Now

Phoenix & the Valley

Mobile & Traveling Notary

A Notary who comes to you — at home, at the office, in hospital, or wherever is easiest.

Veterans SAVE 15%Our giveback to our local community is offering 15% savings on your Notary Services. Military I.D. required.Call 602-703-3448

Phoenix Mobile & Traveling Notary Services. NNA Certified, Trusted Professionals.

At AZ Mobile Notary Pros, “your neighborhood Notaries”, we provide professional mobile Notary services in Phoenix, Arizona, and nationwide. Serving clients locally in East Valley, Scottsdale, Tempe, Mesa, Gilbert, Apache Junction & Gold Canyon to the West Valley, Glendale, Peoria, Sun City West, Avondale, Litchfield Park, Laveen, Tolleson, Buckeye and Goodyear, Arizona. Our mission is to deliver secure, convenient, and confidential Notary services with a commitment to excellence, error free documents and integrity. We guarantee all our Notary work. If we make a mistake, we own it and fix it immediately.

Certified, Background-Checked, and Fully Insured Notaries

Our Loan Signing Agents are:

  • Loan Signing Agents carry $100,000 in Errors & Omissions (E&O) coverage
  • Certified by the National Notary Association (NNA)
  • Required Arizona Background checked annually to ensure trust, compliance, and professionalism

We understand the importance of discretion, which is why we offer celebrity-safe and confidential mobile Notary services for all your VIP clients.

Comprehensive Mobile Notary Services in Phoenix

We specialize in Notarizing a wide variety of personal, legal, business, and government-related documents, including:

Estate Planning Documents

Wills, Living Wills, Trusts, Power of Attorney and Advance Healthcare Directives (DNR)

Residential & Commercial Real Estate Transactions

Buyer & seller loan packages, Refinance documents (REFIs), Home Equity Lines of Credit (HELOCs), Investors deals, Cash buyer, Hard money loans, 1031 exchanges and Reverse mortgage paperwork

Business & Financial Documents

SBA Loans, Banking and investment paperwork, Financial affidavits, Pension and Benefits verifications

Legal & Government Forms

I9 verifications, Superior court documents, Affidavits, Contracts, Immigration and citizenship paperwork

Medical Documents

HIPAA authorizations, Medical power of attorney, Healthcare and Mental Healthcare proxy forms

Apostille Services

Need to use documents internationally? We offer apostille services in Phoenix to authenticate your documents for use in foreign countries. Whether it’s a birth certificate, marriage license, power of attorney, or corporate records, we ensure proper notarization and fast apostille processing.

Apostille services in Phoenix

Why Choose AZ Mobile Notary Pros?

We’re more than just Notaries, we’re your reliable partner for all document signing and certification needs.

  • Punctual and dependable
  • Professional and courteous
  • Responsive and detail-oriented
  • Flexible scheduling – we come to your location
  • Mobile, confidential, and celebrity-safe services

We simplify the entire signing process, ensuring a smooth, stress-free experience from start to finish.

Book Your Phoenix Mobile Notary or Apostille Service Today

Whether you’re notarizing a single document or coordinating a complex signing package, AZ Mobile Notary Pros is here to help you or your company anytime, anywhere in the Phoenix valley.

  • Serving Phoenix and surrounding areas
  • Available for Nationwide Signings

📞 Contact us today to schedule your appointment

Book Now

AZ Mobile Notary Pros Service Guarantee

When you choose AZ Mobile Notary Pros, you're choosing a professional Notary service that stands behind its work.

Our Guarantee

We guarantee the quality and accuracy of the Notary services performed by our Notaries. If one of our Notaries makes an error or fails to properly perform a Notarial act that was requested and within the scope of the service provided, we will take responsibility for correcting the error.

If a document must be corrected, re-signed, or re-notarized because of an error or omission made by our Notary, AZ Mobile Notary Pros will work with the customer to correct the issue and will provide the necessary corrective Notary service at no additional charge to the customer.

What Our Guarantee Covers

Our guarantee applies to errors or omissions directly attributable to the Notary's performance of the requested Notary service, including situations where a Notarial act needs to be properly completed again due to an error made by our Notary.

What Our Guarantee Does Not Cover

Our guarantee does not apply to errors, omissions, delays, or document issues caused by the customer, the document preparer, a lender, title company, signing service, government agency, receiving party, or any other third party.

The guarantee also does not cover changes to documents, incorrect information provided by the customer or document preparer, incomplete or improperly prepared documents, refusal by a receiving party to accept properly Notarized documents, or circumstances outside the reasonable control of AZ Mobile Notary Pros.

Our guarantee applies to the quality of the Notary service we perform, not to the contents, legal sufficiency, acceptance, or outcome of the documents themselves.

Our commitment is simple: We stand behind our work, and we stand behind our customers. AZ Mobile Notary Pros offers professional Notary Services by Notaries who are accountable and take immediate action for correcting a mistake that was made by the Notary...Guaranteed!

Areas we serve

Apache Junction · Arcadia · Avondale · Buckeye · Chandler · Fountain Hills · Gilbert · Glendale · Goodyear · Laveen · Litchfield Park · Maricopa · Mesa · North Glendale · North Phoenix · North Scottsdale · Old Town Scottsdale · Paradise Valley · Peoria · Phoenix · Queen Creek · San Tan Valley · Scottsdale · South Phoenix · Sun City · Sun City West · Surprise · Tempe · Tolleson

General Mobile Notary Pricing

Pricing valid through September 30, 2026.

General Mobile Notary Pricing
Service and conditionsAmount and inclusions
Acknowledgement, Jurats or Rits$10 ea. Stamp or Signature.
ADOPTION - Applications, Letter of Reference, Birth Mother & Father Release, Mother’s Expenses$75 + $10 ea. Signature or $10 ea. Stamp
Advanced Healthcare Directive / DNR$75 + $25 each witness
Affidavit of Service$75 + $25 each witness
Application for Foreign Born Registration$95 + $25 each witness
Any Bank, City, State or Government Form$75 + $10 ea. Signature or $10 ea. Stamp
Bonds & Surety Bonds$5k, $75 / $10k - $100 /$15k $150 / $20K + $200
Certificate of Origin$75 + $25 each Witness
Certification of any Document$125 ea.
Court Filings for Superior Court of Arizona Maricopa County - Responses - Probate - Personal Representative - Small Estate Affidavits – Guardianship – Conservatorship - Child Custody - Divorce$75 per hour + Superior Court of Arizona Maricopa County Fees Schedule
Criminal History Self-Disclosure Affidavit$95ea. for Private $125 for Corporate + Witness $25ea.
Divorce / Divorce Decrees$75 + $10 ea. Stamp, Additional Signer $25 ea.
Document Preparation - Trusts, Deeds, Wills, Prenuptials, Postnuptial, Special POAs, Sales Agreements, Real Estate Documents,$150 per Document, up to 3 pages, w/ 2 revisions
Document Translation$150 per Document, up to 3 pages, w/ 2 revisions
Estate Planning Packages, for 5 documents to include 1 Deed. Witnesses supplied by signers$300 1 Signer + 2 Witnesses / $500 2 Signers + 2 Witnesses
Extra DOCs$25 ea.
ID Verifications – I9s / Passports / Driver’s License & State ID Applications$95 ea. NOTE:2 forms of valid, government issued, photo ID are required
Investment Applications - Individual, Spouse or Corporate$150 ea. + Witness $25
Jail Signings – Each Appointment is up to 60 Mins. NOTE: For every minute over 60 mins we add $65 every 30 minutes.$125 + Additional DOCs $62.50 ea.
LEASES$75 Residential $150 Commercial
Maricopa County Court Document RetrievalSame Day Return $125 Next Day Return $85
Maricopa County Recorder ONLINE RECORDINGS$75 per Document ( contact Deanna & Jennifer)
Mileage – **10 miles included** Billed for round trip mileage$0.725 per mile
Notary Stamps$10 each
POAs: GEN, DUR, FIN, MED, Healthcare, Mental Health Care or Vehicle$75 each + $25 each witness
Prenuptials or Post Nuptial Agreements - up to 50 pgs$150 ea. + $25 each witness if needed
PROBATE- Court Filings for Superior Court of Arizona Maricopa County - Responses - Personal Representative - Small Estate Affidavits – Guardianship – Conservatorship - Child Custody - Divorce$75 per hour + Superior Court of Arizona Maricopa County Fees Schedule
Release and Indemnification Agreement$95 + $25 ea. Witness
SECURITIES - Vanguard, Fidelity, T.Rowe Price, Merrill Lynch IRAs, Roth IRAs, 401k, Disbursements, Applications, Changes, Spousal Release$125ea + $25 ea. Witness
SETTLEMENT AGREEMENTS - Structured, Individual, Trusts, Property or Legal$100 ea.
Scan Backs$25 each document
TRUSTS - Revocable, Irrevocable, Living Trusts, Trust Certifications & Modifications$125 + $25 each witness
Veterans POA$125+$25 each witness (Veterans receive a 15% discount)
Vital Records - Originals Birth & Death Certificate Applications, Marriage Certificates$100ea. over 18 years of age $150 under 8 years of age
Waiver of 30-day Appeal$75 + $25 each witness
WILLS - Last Will & Testament, Living Wills, Pour-Over Wills$125 + $25 each witness
Witness / Notary Witness$25 ea. / $50 ea.
Call 602-703-3448Book Now